KGF 2 Collection Day 5 2022 : Best KGF CHAPTER 2 Day 5 Box Office Collection

0
36

KGF 2 Collection Day 5: KGF Chapter 2 performed well on its first 4 days at the box office and earned ₹ 385.90 Cr India net. Here is KGF Chapter 2’s 5th-day box office collection and Occupancy.(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

KGF Chapter 2 earned 45.00 Cr India net on its fifth day for all languages (early estimates).

Hindi Net: 22.00 Cr (25.50 Cr Gross) * early estimates

AP/TG Gross: 8 Cr Gross ( 5.00 Cr share) * early estimates

Karnataka Gross: 8 Cr Gross * early estimates

Tamil Nadu Gross: 7.00 Cr * early estimates

Kerala Gross: 4.50 Cr * early estimates

Total India Gross: 52.00 Cr * early estimates

KGF Chapter 2

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 All Language Box Office Collection(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

KGF Chapter 2 Box Office Collection Day 1st

Much awaited Kannada Film, KGF Chapter 2 has been released on 14th April 2022 in India. Now the Movie is available in different Indian languages like Hindi, Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, etc. After that, everyone is want to know the KGF Chapter 2 Box Office Collection Day 1. So here we have described the details for you and also provided the expected idea about the KGF2 Box office Collection.

As we talk about the 1st Collection of KGF2 then it has reached 191 Crores in the domestic market. If we talk about the international market then it has crossed 444 crores worldwide. So we can say that KGF Chapter 2 will break all the records of the recently released Movie RRR and Others that have any records. As of now, this is 1st day collect of KGF2 that we have provided you. If you want to know further collection then stay connected with us.

It is expected that KGF Chapter 2 will break the record of Bahubali if its runs as same. The KGF2 Total Earning on Box Office will have no idea about this. But we can say this is the most adorable movie ever seen in the Kannada Film Industries. If you saw the KGF Chapter 1 then definitely like this KGF Chapter 2 Movie on Theater. As we see the amount of the KGF Chapter on 1st Day was crossed Rs 10 Crores in the pre-booking. If the movie-going same as its first day then the KGF Chapter 2 Box Office Collection may be increased.

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 116 Cr [Ka: 22.85 Cr ; Hi: 53.95; Mal: 4.9; Ta: 7.9; Te: 26.4]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 90.5 Cr [Ka: 14.41 Cr ; Hi: 46.79; Mal: 4.1; Ta: 8.2; Te: 17]-21.98%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 83.8 Cr [Ka: 13.6 Cr ; Hi: 42.9 Cr; Mal: 5.3 Cr; Ta: 8.5 Cr; Te: 13.5 Cr]-7.40%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 95.6 Cr [Ka: 16.75 Cr ; Hi: 50.35 Cr; Mal: 5.5 Cr; Ta: 9 Cr; Te: 14 Cr]14.08%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 45.00 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 430.90 Cr

5 Days India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

5 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

5 Days Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

5 Days India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr


KGF Chapter 2 had an overall 44.47% Kannada Occupancy on Monday, April 18, 2022.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

Morning Shows: 23.33%

Afternoon Shows: 42.52%

Evening Shows: 67.55%

Night Shows: -%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru41.33%21%38%65%%578
Hubballi (Hubli)55.67%28%53%86%%27
Mangaluru (Mangalore)24.33%13%22%38%%55
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)69.33%45%77%86%%25
Belagavi (Belgaum)39.00%15%38%64%%17
Mumbai23.67%38%18%15%%15
Mysuru (Mysore)49.00%25%47%75%%68
Shivamogga78.00%42%92%100%%28
Kundapura61.33%31%58%95%%19
Tumakuru (Tumkur)63.33%39%65%86%%22
Manipal59.00%31%62%84%%23
Raichur50.67%13%51%88%%13


KGF Chapter 2 had an overall 27.29% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, April 18, 2022.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

Morning Shows: 20.86%

Afternoon Shows: 26.52%

Evening Shows: 34.49%

Night Shows: -%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai23.67%22%21%28%%1145
DelhiNCR30.00%21%31%38%%1185
Pune26.67%23%24%33%%445
Bengaluru44.33%23%42%68%%111
Hyderabad25.67%14%27%36%%55
Kolkata24.67%11%27%36%%407
Ahmedabad26.00%19%26%33%%534
Chennai70.33%52%66%93%%27
Surat31.67%23%32%40%%271
Jaipur41.00%47%35%41%%178
Chandigarh21.00%13%20%30%%167
Bhopal20.67%14%21%27%%110
Lucknow19.00%15%18%24%%222


KGF Chapter 2 had an overall 60.49% Malayalam Occupancy on Monday, April 18, 2022.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theaters(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

Morning Shows: 47.33%

Afternoon Shows: 61.92%

Evening Shows: 72.21%

Night Shows: -%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

KGF 2 Movie Download Link:https://carmabrand.com/2022/03/download-kgf-chapter-2-full-movie-hd-download-link/

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi61.00%42%64%77%%133
Trivandrum39.00%30%35%52%%70
Bengaluru0.00%0%0%%2
Kozhikode72.67%54%79%85%%50
Thrissur60.33%52%62%67%%59
Kollam81.00%73%82%88%%36
Kottayam58.67%50%58%68%%19
Alappuzha67.33%59%68%75%%37


KGF Chapter 2 had an overall 71.38% Tamil Occupancy on Monday, April 18, 2022.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

Morning Shows: 56.12%

Afternoon Shows: 73.00%

Evening Shows: 85.01%

Night Shows: -%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions(KGF 2 Collection Day 5)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai75.00%58%78%89%%303
Bengaluru80.00%56%86%98%%38
Madurai65.33%40%66%90%%56
Coimbatore93.67%83%99%99%%69
Pondicherry99.67%99%100%100%%16
Salem79.67%61%78%100%%20
Vellore63.33%45%55%90%%27
Dindigul99.33%98%100%100%%8
Kochi31.67%16%30%49%%34
Trichy94.33%84%99%100%%28
Trivandrum46.00%37%41%60%%92
Mumbai59.00%51%78%48%%12
DelhiNCR61.33%67%64%53%%6


KGF Chapter 2 had an overall 34.27% Telugu Occupancy on Monday, April 18, 2022.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 27.34%

Afternoon Shows: 32.94%

Evening Shows: 42.52%

Night Shows: -%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

KGF 2 https://www.riderongaming.com/2022/03/kgf-chapter-2-full-trailer-and-review.html

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad33.67%29%32%40%%571
Bengaluru38.67%29%34%53%%60
Chennai66.33%44%61%94%%24
Vijayawada20.00%15%21%24%%121
Warangal37.00%26%38%47%%38
Guntur37.67%32%41%40%%42
Vizag-Visakhapatnam39.00%27%37%53%%135
Nizamabad59.33%46%60%72%%5
DelhiNCR18.33%23%6%26%%13
Mumbai57.00%29%%85%%3
Karimnagar21.33%11%22%31%%9
Mahbubnagar20.00%11%21%28%%8
Kakinada51.00%34%58%61%%27


KGF Chapter 2 had an overall 26.49% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, April 18, 2022.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Hindi (IMAX) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 20.92%

Afternoon Shows: 27.15%

Evening Shows: 31.41%

Night Shows: -%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Hindi (IMAX) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai20.67%14%22%26%%29
DelhiNCR42.33%38%39%50%%20
Pune29.00%23%35%0%%5
Bengaluru17.67%12%18%23%%8
Kolkata22.33%16%23%28%%5
Chennai0.00%0%0%%1
Lucknow27.67%14%26%43%%5


KGF Chapter 2 had an overall 57.33% Kannada Occupancy on Monday, April 18, 2022.

KGF 2 collection day 5 Kannada (IMAX) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 39.00%

Afternoon Shows: 59.00%

Evening Shows: 74.00%

Night Shows: -%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

KGF 2 Collection Day 5 Kannada (IMAX) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru57.33%39%59%74%%18

KGF Chapter 2 Worldwide Collection

KGF 2

As we know that KGF2 has been released in India and very soon it will be available in International Market. So we can guess that KGF2 has collected crores in India and once it is released internationally then the collection may be reached the sky. The main attraction of this Movie is Yash that played the role of Rocky in KGF2. With their huge fan following of Yash, were waiting for this movie since the release news come on the market.

Finally, the movie has released by its maker, and now it is a boom in the market with a huge collection. Everyone wants to know about the KGF2 Box Office Collection. So here we have detailed some information in front of you and also trying to provide a genuine graph of KGF Chapter 2 Box Office

KGF Chapter 2 Box Office Collection FAQs

How to Check KGF Chapter 2 Box Office Collection?

According to the official record, KGF Chapter 2 Movie Collection is approx. 26.5 Crore of its first-day release and it may increase day by day.

What is the Budget of KGF2 Making?

We can expect only that KGF2 was made with a budget of Rs 80 Crores.

What is the First Day Collection of KGF2?

As per the updates made available through social media, KGF Chapter 2 1st Day Collection was Rs 10 Crore+.

What is the KGF2 Worldwide Collection?

Here is no update available right now. But we will update the data whenever available by its maker.

KGF 2 Budget Total Collection 

  • First Day Collection of KGF 2 Crossed more than Rs 120 Crores Revenue.
  • Second Day Revenue is yet to be declared.
  • As per our analysis, Total KGF 2 Worldwide Collection can cross Rs 1000 Crore.
  • This Movie is going to be a Huge Blockbuster Movie breaking all the previous Records.
  • KGF Chapter 2 is made on the total budget of Rs 100 crore by Hombale Films.
  • KGF 1 also made huge revenue on the Box Office Screen and Part 2 is also expected to be huge.

Queries on KGF 2 Box Office Collection

What is KGF Chapter 2 Release Date?

KGF Chapter 2 released on 14 April 2022.

How much is the KGF 2 Day 1 Collection?

KGF Day 1 Collection Crossed more than Rs 120 Crore of Revenue.

How to Book KGF Chapter 2 Tickets Online?

Anand Ingalagi suffers a stroke the night after detailing the events in K.G.F: Chapter 1. His son Vijayendra takes over for him with K.G.F: Chapter 2.

Rocky kills heir apparent Virat and takes charge as the kingpin of Kolar Gold Fields (K.G.F), to the chagrin of Guru Pandian, Andrews, Rajendra Desai and Kamal. Rocky takes Reena hostage and kills Kamal. He issues orders to start work in eight reserve mines.

Rocky’s rise to prominence begets the attention of CBI officer Kanneganti Raghavan. Some central ministers, exasperated with K.G.F, plan a no-confidence motion against the DYSS-supported government to bring Ramika Sen to power.

Meanwhile, Adheera, who was presumed dead, resurfaces and kills all guards at an outpost. In a ruse to bring Rocky outside K.G.F, Andrews kills Desai to lure Reena outside, and John captures Reena. Adheera shoots Rocky but does not kill him. Rocky recuperates but realises that Adheera’s men have blocked all exits.

Meanwhile, Shetty ties up with other subordinates of Andrews across the Western Coast and exterminates Rocky’s allies. They also join forces with Inayat Khalil. An injured Rocky along with Reena visits Dubai to deal in gold with Khalil, but Khalil already has a deal with Shetty.

Rocky’s aides kill Shetty’s associates and recaptures the Western Coast, and Khalil deals with Rocky and sells him AK-47s. Adheera’s henchmen ambush Rocky’s trucks. Rocky and his gang kill Adheera’s henchmen with their newly acquired weapons. Adheera is wounded but Rocky spares him with a warning.

Meanwhile, Rocky’s henchmen threaten the ministers against the vote and the no-confidence motion fails. Rocky kills Shetty, gaining control over Bombay. Pandian warns Rocky of Sen’s rising stature but he disregards him. Reena develops feelings for Rocky.

Three years later in 1981, Ramika Sen wins the Indian general elections and becomes Prime Minister. After Raghavan briefs her about the situation in K.G.F, she closes all state borders and authorises various CBI officials to raid Rocky’s warehouses. A young Ingalagi is caught spying by Rocky’s henchmen, but Rocky is impressed by his integrity. The CBI find nothing in their raids save for a 400 gram-gold bar. Rocky retrieves it from a police station and singlehandedly brings down the place with a DShK.

Rocky stops all exports from K.G.F and starts hoarding gold. Andrews requests Adheera to kill Rocky. Rocky’s aides trace his biological father, a drunkard who abandoned his family, and Rocky anoints the unaware man caretaker of his mother’s newly shifted grave. He also gets married to Reena. Rocky meets with Sen and hands her a file exposing his involvement in money laundering but she cannot consider it as almost all her party members were complicit in the corruption.

Adheera obtains information about a secret passage to K.G.F and informs Andrews. Adheera, Andrews, Daya, John and their gang attack K.G.F with Khalil’s armada. Just as Reena announces her pregnancy to Rocky, Adheera fatally snipes her. In the ensuing clash, Rocky’s army kill Andrews and Daya, while Rocky kills John and Adheera. Rocky and his henchmen disrupt Sen’s speech at the Parliament and kill Pandian. Pandian had staged the attack on Garuda for which Adheera was framed, and informed Adheera of Garuda’s attack priorly. He was also the one who showed Adheera the secret passage, goaded Andrews into hiring Rocky, staged the no-confidence motion drama in Delhi and persuaded Shetty to join forces with Khalil just to gain Rocky’s trust.

Sen issues a death warrant against Rocky and enforces the Indian Army. Rocky evacuates K.G.F and leaves on a ship with his cache of gold. The Navy gives chase but Rocky refuses to surrender. Sen issues orders to bomb K.G.F and his ship. Rocky is killed and drowns in the ocean along with the gold, which stays lost till date. Before leaving, Rocky had formed a new colony for all K.G.F workers. A young Ingalagi decides to write a book on Rocky.

In a mid-credits scene, three months post-Rocky’s death, a CIA official hands over a file listing Rocky’s crimes in United States and 16 other nations between 1978-1981 to Ramika Sen. In the present day, the peon of the television news channel finds the final draft of K.G.F: Chapter 3.

About This Movie
This film is directed by Prashanth Neel and produced by Vijay Kirugandur and Karthik Gowda under the banner of Hombale Films.

KGF Chapter 2 movies stars are Yash, Sanjay Dutt, Raveena Tandon and Prakash Raj in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Sandalwood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here